CCAC Member Results: November 2003

25th Scott Bailey Road Race 

Framingham, MA, November 30, 2003

===================================================================

Dick         Doran         38:45.6    73    54 M 14  131   7.36   CCAC                   Pembroke   

Peter        Wallan        42:50.9    114   61 M 14  1     8.24   HSR                    Sharon     

Ken          Casson        44:05.9    126   57 M 24  32    8.39   HSR                    Yarmouthpor
24th Andover Cross Country 3.5M Race

Andover, MA, November 30, 2003

===================================================================

120 STEVE VAITONES      48 M WALTHAM          38/90   MA   25:34  7:19
Andrea Holden 5K Road Race

Yarmouthport, MA, November 30, 2003

===================================================================

   2   16:11  5:13    2 19-39    2 M   322 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                                

   3   16:14  5:14    3 19-39    3 M   330 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                  

   4   16:17  5:15    4 19-39    4 M   383 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   

   8   17:42  5:43    6 19-39    8 M   384 Jonathan Kelly              Well,MA                                                       

  14   18:42  6:02    1 40-49   14 M   331 Barry Merrill               Centerville,MA       Alumni                                   

  16   18:47  6:04   12 19-39   16 M   484 Franco Bonfini                                                                         

  19   19:23  6:15   14 19-39   18 M   483 Don Foss                                                                               

  21   19:36  6:19    3 40-49   19 M   482 Vincent Smith                                                                          

  27   19:55  6:25    1 50-59   24 M    52 Gene Cormier                S. Dennis,MA                                                  

  34   20:27  6:36    5 40-49   30 M   387 Kenny Colmer                Yarmouthport,MA                                               

  36   20:30  6:37    1 60-69   31 M   247 Bill Riley                  Marston Mills,MA                                              

  37   20:32  6:37    6 40-49   32 M   262 Tom Warren                  Mashpee,MA                                                    

  41   20:42  6:41   19 19-39   34 M   510 Kurt Martin                                                                            

  45   20:47  6:42    2 40-49    8 F   265 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     

  46   20:54  6:45   22 19-39   37 M   309 Peter Lyons                 Dennis,MA                                                     

  52   21:41  7:00    3 50-59   42 M   244 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   

  56   21:52  7:03   29 19-39   46 M   451 Karl Phillips                                                                          

  63   22:23  7:13    4 50-59   51 M   264 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     

  67   22:27  7:15    4 40-49   12 F   342 Alison Byland                                                                          

  90   23:16  7:30    2 60-69   71 M   273 Brian Kelly                                                                            

  93   23:23  7:33    8 19-39   19 F   246 Coleen Curley               Provincetown,MA                                               

  99   23:46  7:40    1 50-59   21 F   281 Kathleen Richards                                                                      

 100   23:46  7:40    9 19-39   22 F   403 Judy Phillips               Brewster,MA                                                   

 102   23:50  7:41    7 50-59   79 M   352 Dick Doran                                                                             

 106   23:58  7:44   11 19-39   24 F   504 Jema Brebbia                                                                           

 110   24:22  7:52    3 50-59   26 F   229 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               

 111   24:25  7:53    4 50-59   27 F   277 Janet Kelly                                                                            

 112   24:28  7:54    5 40-49   28 F   369 Janet Radziewicz            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 

 117   24:39  7:57    7 40-49   30 F    18 Marcia Bear                 Centerville,MA                                                

 133   25:16  8:09    8 40-49   37 F   412 Rachel Young                M M                                                        

 135   25:20  8:10   17 40-49   97 M    61 John Demarest, Jr.          So. Dennis,MA                                                 

 142   25:34  8:15    5 50-59   41 F   255 Judy Stacy Johnson          Dennisport,MA                                                 

 145   25:39  8:16     Age?    103 M   363 Mike Cuff                                        Alumni                                

 147   25:41  8:17    4 01-12  105 M   515 Jeffrey Duggan                                                                         

 152   25:50  8:20   17 19-39   43 F   388 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                    

 160   26:25  8:31   58 19-39  114 M   232 Marshall Lovelette          Centerville,MA       Alumni                                   

 168   26:44  8:37    7 50-59   49 F   156 Nancy Radosevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                             

 185   27:19  8:49    8 50-59   57 F   321 Cheryl Ferguson             Yarm,MA                                                       

 189   27:22  8:50   13 40-49   59 F    59 Susan Demarest              So. Dennis,MA                                                 

 193   27:27  8:51    3 60-69  128 M   381 John Newton                 S Chatham,MA                                                  

 197   27:32  8:53    1 60-69   64 F   266 Martha Edwards              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 

 202   27:43  8:56   15 40-49   67 F    69 Barbara Eastman             W.Dennis,MA                                                   

 212   28:20  9:08   10 50-59   72 F   401 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   

 215   28:26  9:10   33 19-39   73 F    71 Cheryl Eldredge             East Harwich,MA                                               

 246   29:43  9:35   13 50-59   91 F   172 Nadine Taft                 Dennis,MA                                                     

 252   29:53  9:38   14 50-59   94 F   234 Judy Terry                  S Chatham,MA                                                  

 254   29:56  9:39   19 40-49   96 F   445 Paulina O'Hara                                                                         

 287   31:22 10:07   25 40-49  119 F   308 Marcella McCarthy           Yarmouthport,MA                                               

 290   31:34 10:11   16 50-59  121 F   502 Terri Colson                                                                           

 301   32:26 10:28   21 50-59  131 F    53 Joanne Creel                Yarmouthport,MA                                               

 307   32:54 10:37    8 60-69  163 M    82 Don Heyer                   Orleans,MA                                                    

 335   36:20 11:43    5 60-69  151 F    83 Pat Heyer                   Orleans,MA                                                    

 342   36:44 11:51    9 60-69  176 M   261 Peter Buffington            New York,NY                                                   

 425   50:09 16:11   38 40-49  195 M   139 Tom Nelson                  Dennis,MA
TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE

Holyoke, MA, November 29, 2003

===================================================================

  891 JUDY SCOTT              276 F   1/2    62 SOUTH DENNIS       MA 1:05:31 10:56
Coffee-O-Five

Falmouth, MA, November 28, 2003

===================================================================

8   Joanne Corsano            Pocasset          49  F   46:58
We Gather Together 5K (from top 200 only)

Sandwich, MA, November 27, 2003

===================================================================

2	867	15:57	33	M	Navas, Joe	N. Eastham, MA

3	1	16;05	36	M	Newton, Geof	Brewster, MA

6	669	17:01	37	M	Piers, Jon	E. Sandwich, MA

13	820	17:51	39	M	Herlihy, Mike	Brewster, MA

14	368	17:53	28	M	Keesling, Corey	Monument Beach, MA

29	1087	19:04	41	M	Smith, Vincent	Marstons Mills, MA

32	1204	19:13	48	M	Belliveau, Larry	Chatham, MA

40	832	19:33	31	M	Clark, Patrick	W. Barnstable, MA

48	404	19:57	49	M	Warren, Tom	Mashpee, MA

60	1057	20:31	30	F	Germani, Patty	Osterville, MA

67	409	20:52	63	M	Mason, Will	W. Barnstable, MA

129	472	22:30	36	F	Naples, Kate	E. Sandwich, MA

137	320	22:37	41	M	Gomes, George	E. Sandwich, MA

138	704	22:38	53	M	Petrovek, Kevin	Hyannis, MA

150	438	23:02	61	M	Kelly, Brian	Chatham, MA
15th Annual Whitin 5M Road Race

Whitinsville, MA, November 27, 2003

===================================================================

78  34:26:00     Ken Lemerise                Charlton             MA   M50-59      CCAC
Hingham Thanksgiving Day 5K Turkey Trot

Hingham, MA, November 27, 2003

===================================================================

   60   116  Scott, Tom                  54  Pembroke, MA                 22:13.51       

  529   122  Chadbourne, Wes             70  Plympton, MA                 36:37.03
Gobble Gobble Gobble

Somerville, MA, November 27, 2003

===================================================================

452 HARLAND ROBINSON     61 M MELROSE           7/26   MA       32:12  8:03
Feaster Five 5 mile

Andover, MA, November 27, 2003

===================================================================

 1481   296/429 M3039   45:07  9:05   46:33  ERIC JOHNSON                 37 M  2216 MASHPEE MA

 1488   187/374 F3039   45:10  9:05   46:35  LYNDA BARON                  39 F  2215 MASHPEE MA
Chase the Turkey

Falmouth, MA, November 27, 2003

===================================================================

23:16:00	Ken Gartner		43	

28:11:00	John Martin		52	

33:18:00	Dick Doran		54
23rd Annual Slattery's Turkey Trot 5 Mile Road Race

Slattery's Pub - Fitchburg, MA, November 23, 2003

===================================================================

 79 Dustin Baker              32                        32:45.2  

286 David Baker               58                        38:45.5
17th Annual Norwood Turkey Trot

Norwood, MA, November 23, 2003

===================================================================

    8 Joseph Navas         6435   4/98   M3039 North Eastham MA      Cape Cod Ath   21:35  5:24 

  152 Tom Scott            6330  10/46   M5059 North Easton MA                      29:19  7:20 

  191 Steve Vaitones       6638  58/130  M4049 Waltham MA            HFC            30:19  7:35 

  604 Wes Chadbourne       6329   4/6    M7099 Plympton MA                          47:20 11:50
Li’l Rhody Runaround 8 Mile Trail Race

Charlestown, RI, November 23, 2003

===================================================================

198       DICK                        DORAN                       54M       1:14:38    Men's Grand Master, 50-59        0:09:20
Coffee-O-Five

Falmouth, MA, November 21, 2003

===================================================================

1   Ken Gartner               W. Falmouth       43  M   29:52
South Shore YMCA 5 Mile Road Race

Quincy, MA, November 17, 2003

===================================================================

  53   38:14  7:39    7 50-59   48 M   581 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                   

  97   42:41  8:32   15 50-59   77 M   698 Dick Doran                  Pembroke,MA                                                   

 151   48:58  9:48    9 60-98  105 M   734 Dennis Hanlon               E Sandwich,MA                                                 

 207   60:05 12:01   12 60-98  144 M   609 Wes Chadbourne              Plympton,MA
Edaville Railroad 2 Mile and 5 Mile Road Race

Carver, MA, November 15, 2003

===================================================================

  20   34:12  6:50    1 50-59   20 M  2395 Clarence Eckerson           Yarmarsh Port,MA                                              

  29   34:53  6:59    1 18-39    1 F  2384 Karen Zunti                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             

  38   35:52  7:10   11 40-49   36 M  2405 Tom Warren                  Mashpee,MA                                                    

  40   35:58  7:12   14 18-39   38 M   223 Michael Ferrari             Mansfield,MA                                                  

 142   47:46  9:33    3 50-59   37 F   224 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   

 165   53:55 10:47    4 50-59   54 F   190 Joanne Creel                Yarmouthport,MA
26th Annual Bristol 10 Mile Footrace

Bristol, RI, November 15, 2003

===================================================================

  170  23/35    59 Doran Dick          54 M Pembroke        MA        1:22:18  8:14
Coffee-O-Five

Falmouth, MA, November 14, 2003

===================================================================

1   Ken Gartner               W. Falmouth       43  M   32:02
Veterans Memorial 11K

Stoneham, MA, November 11, 2003

===================================================================

  42 MICHAEL FERRARI      39 M MANSFIELD       MA   47:41  7:00 

 111 HARLAND ROBINSON     61 M MELROSE         MA   56:17  8:16
Taunton YMCA TURKEY TROT  5 Mile Road Race

Taunton, MA, November 9, 2003

===================================================================

   56 Dick Doran            158  54   Pembroke          37:13  7:27
Boston Athletic Club Race

Boston, MA, November 9, 2003

===================================================================

  100 BRIAN KELLY                NORTH CHATHAM MA      41   3/6    M6069   38:46  7:46

  105 KATHLEEN RICHARDS          BOSTON MA            223   2/9    F5059   39:16  7:52

  107 JANET  J KELLY             NO. CHATHAM MA        43   3/9    F5059   39:22  7:53
GNBTC Spooner 10K

New Bedford , MA, November 9, 2003

===================================================================

43   Bill Masterson                   45:33        7:19/mile
USATF New England Cross Country Championships - Women's

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 9, 2003

===================================================================

 60   224 Cathy Klim             54 Cape Cod AC                 25:51.30
USATF New England Cross Country Championships - Men's

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 9, 2003

===================================================================

 76   334 Geof Newton            36 Cape Cod AC                 34:23.70      

 83   365 Joseph Navas           33 Cape Cod AC                 34:49.90
USATF New England Cross Country Championships - Men's Masters

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 9, 2003

===================================================================

 78   225 Steve Loesch           48 Cape Cod AC                 34:45.50      

 79   226 Jack Klim              54 Cape Cod AC                 35:20.70
2003 MIAA Eastern Mass. Cross Country Divisional Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, November 8, 2003

===================================================================

114   104 Sturgis, Matthew       10 BARNSTABLE HS               18:04.91   112
2003 MIAA Eastern Mass. Cross Country Divisional Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, November 8, 2003

===================================================================

58   384 Cuff, Chris            12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG  HS     17:58.51    56
Stone Cat Trail races - 50 Mile/Marathon

Ipswich, MA, November 8, 2003

===================================================================

25	Clarence Eckerson	M	53	MA	4:33:35

65	Pete Stringer	M	62	MA	5:36:25
Coffee-O-Five

Falmouth, MA, November 7, 2003

===================================================================

1 Ken Gartner     W. Falmouth         43     M     31:36
25th Annual Falmouth in the Fall 7.1 Mile Road Race

Woods Hole, MA, November 2, 2003

===================================================================

    4 Ken Gartner          43 M  West Falmouth   MA 232 RT     39:18  5:37 

   23 Franco Bonfini       39 M  Eastham         MA CCAC       45:39  6:31 

   29 Duke Hutchinson      56 M  Watertown       MA CCAC       47:12  6:44 

   52 Mary Peabody         49 F  Brewster        MA CCAC       50:38  7:14 

   59 Wilhelm Kadunc       51 M  Hyannis         MA CCAC       51:12  7:19 

   63 Tom Nally            54 M  South Dennis    MA CCAC/FTC   51:35  7:22 

   74 David Mason          53 M  Cotuit          MA CCAC/FTC   52:35  7:31 

   99 George Johnson       58 M  Manomet         MA            54:46  7:49 

  116 Natalie Shea         33 F  Centerville     MA CCAC       55:37  7:57 

  125 John Ladner          60 M  West Barnstable MA CCAC       56:10  8:01 

  133 Robert Kadunc        36 M  Hyannis         MA            56:58  8:08 

  154 Eric Johnson         37 M  Mashpee         MA CCAC       58:04  8:17 

  163 Lynda Baron          39 F  Mashpee         MA CCAC       58:21  8:20 

  175 Jan Felt             35 F  East Sandwich   MA L STREET   59:09  8:27 

  191 Janet Radziewicz     41 F  South Yarmouth  MA CCAC       59:44  8:32 

  211 Pam Hamel            31 F  Hyannis         MA          1:00:38  8:39 

  229 Lisa Mycock Kelly    35 F  Cotuit          MA          1:01:37  8:48 

  230 Rachel Young         43 F  Marstons Mills  MA CCAC     1:01:39  8:48 

  249 Pat Nally            52 F  South Dennis    MA CCAC/FTC 1:02:30  8:55 

  258 Kathleen Field       50 F  Sandwich        MA CCAC     1:02:56  8:59 

  280 Joanne Corsano       49 F  Pocasset        MA FTC/CCAC 1:04:08  9:09 

  308 Nancy Radosevic      50 F  Marstons Mills  MA CCAC     1:06:14  9:27 

  395 Patricia Burke       68 F  Falmouth        MA FTC      1:21:29 11:38
20th Annual Rafferty's Pub 5 Mile Road Race

Marshfield, MA, November 2, 2003

===================================================================

  56   34:30  6:54    4 60-69   51 M   260 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                

  74   35:18  7:04   10 50-59   63 M   131 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                   

 122   37:46  7:33   21 50-59  101 M   269 Dick Doran                  Pembroke,MA                                                   

 138   38:13  7:39   16 30-39   27 F   221 Kate Naples                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 

 151   38:41  7:44   11 60-69  117 M    80 Peter Wallan                Sharon,MA                                                     

 199   41:05  8:13   38 50-59  153 M    70 Ken Casson                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               

 303   55:46 11:09    6 70-98  212 M   188 Wes Chadbourne              Plympton,MA
Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 M Road Race

Mystic, CT, November 2, 2003

===================================================================

 487 PETERS         JIM         WEST YARMOUTH   MA 53 M5059  48/ 61   52:18 0:52:15     9:30 802
28th Annual Mass State Track Coaches Assn XC Invitational

Franklin Park, MA, November 1, 2003

===================================================================

 20 Sturgis, Matthew             Barnstable HS           5:47.6   17:59.89   14
Bob Watkinson Memorial Road Race

No. Scituate, RI, November 1, 2003

===================================================================

81 29:30  Smith Vincent  Male 40-49 19 98

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.