CCAC Member Results: June 2003

New Charles River Run 5K
Brighton , MA, June 29, 2003
===================================================================
 313 DENNIS HANLON        13/13     928  59 M                     1:21:39.36 26:21


New Charles River Run 7 Mile
Brighton , MA, June 29, 2003
===================================================================
 145 DICK DORAN           10/25      22  54 M PEMBROKE        MA  0:55:46.38  7:59 
 156 BRIAN KELLY           3/7      456  60 M                     0:56:11.50  8:02 
 191 JANET KELLY           1/9      455  53 F                     0:57:30.50  8:13
Lions Sizzler 20k USATF-NE Grand Prix Championship
Bedford, NH, June 29, 2003
===================================================================
253  41/75   M5059 1:40:59   8:08 Duke Hutchinson        CSU   56 M   176 Watertown MA
Mt. Ascutney "Run for the Summit"
Brownsville, VT, June 28, 2003
===================================================================
   53   5/7    F3039   50:11 13:34 NAPLES KATE            35 F    60 EAST SANDWICH MA
Chatham Harbor 10K Run
Chatham, MA, June 22, 2003
===================================================================
   1   34:24  5:33    1 30-39    1 M     1 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                    
   2   34:51  5:37    2 30-39    2 M   233 Joseph Navas                N Eastham,MA                                   
   8   38:54  6:16    6 30-39    8 M   245 Jonathan Piers              Sandwich,MA                                    
  13   40:38  6:33    3 40-49   13 M   184 Mike Wallace                E Sandwich,MA                                  
  14   40:59  6:37    8 30-39   14 M   205 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                     
  15   41:08  6:38    1 50-59   15 M   183 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                 
  21   41:54  6:45     Age?     20 M   203 Kurt Martin                 S Orleans,MA                                   
  22   41:56  6:46    6 40-49   21 M   138 Mike Sellars                Mashpee,MA                                     
  25   42:16  6:49    8 40-49   24 M   149 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                
  26   42:27  6:51    4 50-59   25 M   116 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                   
  30   42:37  6:52    5 50-59   28 M     7 Clarence Eckerson           Yarmouthport,MA                                
  36   43:16  6:59    7 50-59   34 M   141 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                      
  41   44:11  7:08    9 40-49   36 M   134 Tom Warren                  Mashpee,MA                                     
  43   44:39  7:12    8 50-59   37 M     2 Jim Peters                  Brewster,MA                                    
  44   45:07  7:17   14 30-39   38 M    54 Michael Ferrari             Mansfield,MA                                   
  47   45:29  7:20    1 60-69   41 M   179 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                 
  48   45:30  7:20    1 40-49    7 F   142 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                      
  54   45:55  7:24    9 50-59   46 M   400 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                    
  58   46:56  7:34   10 50-59   49 M   246 Steve Ryan                  Brewster,MA                                    
  65   47:56  7:44   11 50-59   52 M   173 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                     
  68   48:06  7:45   12 50-59   54 M   237 Dick Doran                  Pembroke,MA                                    
  70   48:12  7:46   13 50-59   56 M   163 Robert McKechnie            Marstons Mills,MA                              
  71   48:21  7:48   15 40-49   57 M   171 Paul Smith                  Osterville,MA                                  
  78   48:50  7:53   17 30-39   63 M   194 Scott Kerry                 N Eastham,MA                                   
  83   49:43  8:01    2 60-69   67 M   127 George Graeber                                                             
  84   49:48  8:02   15 50-59   68 M   146 Gary Campagna               Brewster,MA                                    
  99   51:28  8:18   22 30-39   79 M   172 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                     
 118   52:42  8:30    3 60-69   91 M   210 Stephen Brown Jr            N Chatham,MA                                   
 122   53:14  8:35    1 50-59   27 F    16 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                
 134   54:35  8:48    6 40-49   32 F   215 Marcia Duggan               Sandwich,MA                                    
 141   55:04  8:53   27 50-59  106 M   181 Steve Terry                 S Chatham,MA                                   
 142   55:05  8:53   28 40-49  107 M    10 Francis Guido               Dennisport,MA                                  
 145   55:22  8:56   12 30-39   35 F   140 Jema Brebbia                Harwich,MA                                     
 146   55:27  8:57    2 50-59   36 F   168 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                    
 192   60:50  9:49    5 50-59   59 F   148 Joan Marcy                  Dennis,MA                                      
 194   61:06  9:51    9 60-69  133 M    14 Ed Weinberger               Somers,NY                                      
 199   61:53  9:59   22 30-39   64 F   253 Cathy Whitelaw              S Dennis,MA                                    
 200   61:59 10:00    1 60-69   65 F    94 Joan Mark                   Chatham Twp,NH                                 
 209   65:56 10:38    8 50-59   70 F   180 Judy Terry                  S Chatham,MA                                   
 212   66:21 10:42    9 50-59   72 F   403 Joanne Creel                Yarmouthport,MA
POW MIA 10K Road Race
Dorchester, MA, June 22, 2003
===================================================================
  65   43:36  7:02   12 50-59   54 M   400 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                    
  85   45:18  7:18   19 50-59   73 M   253 George Johnson              Manomet,MA           Vietnam Veterans          
 311   63:44 10:17   29 16-29   85 F   208 Patricia Burke              Quincy,MA                                      
 314   64:14 10:22   59 50-59  224 M    26 Dennis Hanlon               E Sandwich,MA
Mt. Washington Road Race
Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH, June 21, 2003
===================================================================
  188  19/83   M5054 1:36:27 12:42 John Martin               51 M   Hyannis MA                565 CCAC
  270  68/123  M4044 1:43:22 13:36 Vincent Smith             41 M   Marstons Mills MA         158 CCAC
5th Annual Clancy-Darling Road Race
Pembroke, MA, June 15, 2003
===================================================================
   28          23    111   1454  Scott, Tom                            36:22.00
Children's Museum in Easton 9th Annual 5M Race and 2M Walk
North Easton, MA, June 15, 2003
===================================================================
   74   2/6     195 WALLAN PETER          60 M SHARON          MA   39:01  7:49 
  125  10/29    164 ZOLGA LISA            43 F RAYNHAM         MA   42:43  8:33 
  194   5/6     188 WEINBERGER JOE        61 M S YARMOUTH      MA   48:27  9:42 

Troutbrook Team Relay
West Hartford, CT, June 15, 2003
===================================================================
   5    27 KAREN ZUNTI          34 F   15   36:04    6   48:07    4   25:28         1:49:39

NETT Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon
Hyannis, MA, June 14, 2003
===================================================================
   23   4/8    ELITEMM     14   GEORGE GOMES              40 M E SANDWICH MA              6    2:33   37   29:58   17   22:13   54:45
   34   7/8    ELITEM      16   MIKE HERLIHY              38 M BREWSTER MA               11    2:42   79   31:39   19   22:21   56:43
   38   1/24   M5054      857   SKIP MICHAELSON           50 M COTUIT MA                112    3:19   48   30:26   40   23:23   57:09
   63   1/2    ELITEFM     24   CHRISTINE PRATT-GORRILL   40 F CENTERVILLE MA            33    2:57  142   33:14   27   22:53   59:05
   64  17/79   M3539      503   CRAIG CORNWALL            35 M CENTERVILLE MA           123    3:21   91   31:55   53   24:04   59:21
   74   4/26   M4549      813 C STEPHEN EDWARDS           47 M HYANNIS MA               176    3:30   39   30:01  144   26:33 1:00:05
  127   3/66   F2529      284   PATTY GERMANI             29 F OSTERVILLE MA            273    3:47  158   33:34  104   25:50 1:03:12
  272  14/52   F3539       88 A KATE NAPLES               35 F E SANDWICH MA            262    3:45  362   37:31  173   27:08 1:08:25
  496   2/2    F6064      906   MARTHA EDWARDS            63 F WEST YARMOUTH MA         554    4:49  497   40:45  472   32:51 1:18:26
Hockomock Swamp Rat Summer Series - 3.75 Miles
Avon & Brockton, MA, June 11, 2003
===================================================================
21 Tom Scott     Pembroke  M  59    27:21.0  07:17.6
25 Dick Doran    Pembroke  M   7    27:52.9  07:26.1
30 Peter Wallan  Sharon    M 218    28:45.9  07:40.2

26th Annual Milton 10K Road Race
Milton, MA, June 10, 2003
===================================================================
  76   45:50  7:24   22 30-39   60 M  2351 Michael Ferrari             Mansfield,MA                                   
 242   51:50  8:22   29 30-39   58 F  2372 Jan Felt                    E Sandwich,MA
TI - Dana Farber 5K Road Race
Attleboro, MA, June 8, 2003
===================================================================
   36 Michael McKenna        13 M    36  12/55   M1939 Sandwich MA          20:56  6:45
  151 SUSAN MCKENNA         284 F    41  14/39   F4049 SANDWICH MA          27:06  8:45
Great Lincoln Steeplechase
Lincoln, MA, June 8, 2003
===================================================================
Dick Doran           M   54  114  56:12
Lincoln Park RHODY 5k
Lincoln, RI, June 8, 2003
===================================================================
  190   1/8    M6569   19:40*  6:20 Bill Riley             BAA    67 M   359 Marston Mills MA
  231   7/28   M5559   20:40   6:39 Duke Hutchinson        CSU    55 M   266 Watertown MA
The Jimmy Kennedy 5 Mile Squirrel Run
Quincy, MA, June 7, 2003
===================================================================
  42   33:14  6:39    7 50-59   35 M   525 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                      
  56   34:07  6:49    3 40-49   10 F   524 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                      
 109   37:06  7:25   25 40-49   84 M   568 Paul Smith                  Osterville,MA
Northfield Mountain
Northfield, MA, June 7, 2003
===================================================================
38  Steve      Vaitones     1:13:51   Waltham           MA     SRR                 m 40
57  Kate       Naples       1:21:09   E Sandwich        MA     CCAC                f open
Apple Country Challenge
Hollis, NH, June 7, 2003
===================================================================
   78  17/29   M3039   40:10   8:02 Dustin Baker           31 M   364 Fitchburg MA
Chartbank 10K
W Newton, MA, June 1, 2003
===================================================================
  51   47:38  7:41    4 50-59   38 M    76 George Johnson              Manomet,MA                                     
  77   57:14  9:14   27 01-39   56 M    75 Jamie Golden                Plymouth,MA        C
Pack Monadnock 10-Miler
Temple, NH, June 1, 2003
===================================================================
   80 John Martin           51 M Hyannis         MA       1:29:16  8:56 
  114 Kate Naples           35 F E Sandwich      MA       1:38:36  9:52

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.