CCAC Member Results: August 2003

Martha's Vineyard Half Marathon

Vineyard Haven, MA, August 31, 2003

===================================================================

   20   1/8    HUTCHINSON DUKE       56 M WATERTOWN       MA        1:34:58  7:15 

   28  10/23   FERRARI MICHAEL       39 M MANSFIELD       MA        1:40:37  7:41
Green Harbor 2 Mile Fun Run

Green Harbor, MA, August 31, 2003

===================================================================

  56   16:13  8:06   26 19-98   44 M   936 Ed McCarthy
Nantasket Seaside 4 Mile Road Race

Hull, MA, August 30, 2003

===================================================================

  27   28:49  7:12    3 50-59   24 M   415 Tom Scott                                                                              

 144   40:42 10:10    1 70-98   97 M   355 Bill Welsh                  Staten Island,NY
Coffee-O-Five

Falmouth, MA, August 29, 2003

===================================================================

1   Ken Gartner               W. Falmouth       43  M   30:56
Brie Burger in Paradise 4.2 Mile Run and Tailgate Party

Cambridge, MA, August 28, 2003

===================================================================

 143 BRIAN KELLY          142 M 60 N CHATHAM       MA   31:47  7:34 

 170 JANET J KELLY        141 F 54 N CHATHAM       MA   32:39  7:47 

 455 LAUREN NALLY         163 F 25 SOMERVILLE      MA   40:13  9:35
7th Annual Citizens Bank Women Running Wild

Osterville, MA, August 24, 2003

===================================================================

  12   20:47  6:42    1 45-49   12 F   164 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     

  31   22:20  7:12    2 45-49   31 F   120 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                   

  39   23:00  7:25    6 30-34   39 F   189 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                

  41   23:02  7:26    4 45-49   41 F   206 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    

  48   23:28  7:34    2 50-59   48 F   105 Janet  J Kelly              No. Chatham,MA                                                

  70   24:26  7:53    5 50-59   70 F   119 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               

  76   24:38  7:57    6 50-59   76 F   382 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   

  81   24:46  7:59   16 40-44   81 F   389 Terry O'Brien               Sandwich,MA                                                   

  85   25:11  8:07   17 40-44   85 F   170 Janet Radziewicz            South Yarmouth,MA                                             

  99   25:34  8:15   10 50-59   99 F   286 Patricia Nally              S Dennis,MA                                                   

 120   26:25  8:31   13 50-59  120 F   293 Cheryl Ferguson             Yarmouthport,MA                                               

 123   26:30  8:33   15 45-49  123 F   243 Joanne Corsano              Pocasset,MA                                                   

 126   26:33  8:34   14 50-59  126 F   284 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   

 136   26:46  8:38    2 60-69  136 F    65 Martha Edwards              West Yarmouth,MA                                              

 140   26:52  8:40   15 50-59  140 F   169 Nancy Radosevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                             

 158   27:34  8:54   20 50-59  158 F   282 Jane Hattemer               Osterville,MA                                                 

 160   27:39  8:55   18 45-49  160 F   121 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                    

 204   29:02  9:22   43 40-44  204 F    64 Barbara Eastman             West Dennis,MA                                                

 227   29:53  9:38   25 50-59  227 F   381 Judy Terry                  S Chatham,MA                                                  

 229   29:56  9:39    5 60-69  229 F   134 Joan Mark                   Chatham TWP,NJ                                                

 231   29:58  9:40   25 45-49  231 F    67 Fran Elliott                Brewster,MA                                                   

 249   30:39  9:53   32 30-34  249 F   153 Rebecca Newton              Brewster,MA                                                   

 269   32:19 10:25   28 45-49  269 F   191 Donna Smith                 Middleton,MA                                                  

 287   33:09 10:42   30 45-49  287 F   377 Linda Darbyshire            Brewster,MA                                                   

 289   33:14 10:43   32 45-49  289 F   137 Tina Mathews                Brewster,MA                                                   

 297   34:01 10:58    7 60-69  297 F   186 Judy Scott                  South Dennis,MA                                               

 304   35:21 11:24    8 60-69  304 F    32 Patricia Burke              East Falmouth,MA                                              

 350   50:07 16:10   61 40-44  347 F   295 Maureen Tuohy Bedford       W Yarmouth,MA
Cranberry Country Triathlon

Lakeville, MA, August 24, 2003

===================================================================

 130    60 JANE ZEE-ZOUFALY              BETHANY CT              44   19:36    2:31  148 1:11:21    1:45  195   49:02 2:24:14         2:24:14   1/9    F4549

 364    88 CINDY MESMER                  SO. YARMOUTH MA        368   42:09    3:26  369 1:51:25    2:09  329 1:00:28 3:39:35         3:39:35   8/9    F4549
Dartmouth Natural Resources Trust 5K Run/Walk

Dartmouth, MA, August 24, 2003

===================================================================

   45 Tom Scott             296  54 M Pembroke        MA   22:09  7:08

  185 Wes Chadbourne        298  70 M Plymouth        MA   35:15 11:21
Run from the Sun 10K

Medford, MA, August 24, 2003

===================================================================

    2 JOSEPH NAVAS         101 M     32 NORTH EAST MA   34:18  5:32
NETT - Massachusetts Triathlon

Sharon, MA, August 17, 2003

===================================================================

   22   2/4    ELITEMM    10   GEORGE GOMES              41 M E SANDWICH MA            148   14:15   23   36:33   14   27:48 1:18:37

   29   3/4    ELITEM     13   GEOF NEWTON               36 M BREWSTER MA              237   15:43   74   38:35    1   25:12 1:19:31

   41   4/4    ELITEM     11   MIKE HERLIHY              38 M BREWSTER MA               30   11:40  141   40:37   22   28:25 1:20:43

   60   6/42   M4549     660 C STEPHEN EDWARDS           47 M HYANNIS MA                88   13:00   24   36:35  148   33:17 1:22:53

   77   1/57   F3034     376   KAREN ZUNTI               34 F S YARMOUTH MA            324   16:42   86   39:04   30   28:49 1:24:36

  242   5/18   F4549     641   KATHLEEN THOMAS           45 F MASHPEE MA               256   15:57  213   42:16  302   36:51 1:35:05

  486   1/3    F6064     762   MARTHA EDWARDS            63 F W YARMOUTH MA            546   20:52  483   50:28  419   40:12 1:51:33
Coffee O Friday Night 5

Falmouth, MA, August 15, 2003

===================================================================

3   Ken Gartner               W. Falmouth       43  M   30:00

6   Sean Doherty              Centerville       39  M   32:05

50  Joanne Corsano            Pocasset          49  F   51:00
Hockomock Swamp Rat Summer Series - 3.75 Miles

Avon & Brockton, MA, August 13, 2003

===================================================================

31 Dick Doran Pembroke M 7 27:50 07:25
Bridge of Flowers 10K Classic

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 9, 2003

===================================================================

  54  36/187  M1939   37:14  6:00 Geof Newton            36 M   544 Brewster MA             CCAC          CCAC

 411  42/82   M4549   51:15  8:15 Steve Vaitones         47 M  1004 Waltham MA              SRR           SRR

 859   5/6    F6064 1:17:13 12:26 Judy Scott             62 F   687 So. Deerfield MA        SMAC          SMAC
Brew Run

Brewster, MA, August 9, 2003

===================================================================

   4   28:54  5:33    1 30-39    4 M  1120 Joe Navas                                                                              

  14   31:15  6:01    9 30-39   14 M  1086 Jon Piers                                                                              

  17   31:54  6:08   11 30-39   17 M   258 Mike Herlihy                                                                           

  31   33:26  6:26   16 30-39   29 M  1318 Franco Bonfini                                                                         

  33   33:37  6:28    6 40-49   31 M    65 Mike Wallace                                                                           

  77   35:51  6:54    5 50-59   69 M    34 John Martin                                                                            

  80   36:02  6:56   34 30-39   72 M  1370 Kurt Martin                                                                            

  87   36:16  6:58   17 40-49   79 M   139 Tom Warren                                                                             

  88   36:21  6:59    6 50-59   80 M  1196 Clarence Eckerson                                                                      

  97   36:44  7:04    7 50-59   89 M   645 Ken Lemerise                Charlton,MA                                                   

 102   36:52  7:05    8 50-59   93 M  1249 Jim Peters                                                                             

 138   38:32  7:25   12 50-59  126 M   638 Steve Ryan                  Brewster,MA                                                   

 146   38:52  7:28   23 20-29  134 M   251 Karl Phillips                                                                          

 152   39:02  7:30    5 60-69  139 M  1001 Brian Kelly                                                                            

 153   39:08  7:32   16 50-59  140 M   609 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   

 158   39:20  7:34   56 30-39  145 M  1042 Edward Conlin                                                                          

 185   40:09  7:43   38 40-49  165 M  1173 Francis Guido                                                                          

 253   42:04  8:05   25 50-59  212 M  1002 Tom Scott                                                                              

 284   42:48  8:14   30 50-59  231 M  1371 Robert McKechnie                                                                       

 327   43:44  8:25    1 50-59   71 F    53 Janet Kelly                                                                            

 339   43:57  8:27   25 30-39   73 F  1334 Heidi Howell                                                                           

 430   46:06  8:52    4 50-59  106 F   563 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   

 443   46:24  8:55     Age?    331 M  1215 Steve Connors                                                                          

 509   47:59  9:14   22 40-49  134 F  1180 Marcia Duggan                                                                          

 527   48:25  9:19    8 50-59  142 F   610 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   

 531   48:33  9:20   98 40-49  384 M  1139 Bill Campbell                                                                          

 555   49:02  9:26   32 40-49  153 F   537 Terry Dooley                Brewster,MA                                                   

 559   49:05  9:26   56 30-39  156 F   617 Maureen O'Day               Orleans,MA                                                    

 570   49:13  9:28   54 50-59  408 M   647 Bob Maguire                 Brewster,MA                                                   

 666   51:11  9:51  143 30-39  460 M  1391 Mike Wallace                                                                           

 669   51:14  9:51   43 40-49  203 F   158 Jane Lucas                                                                             

 704   52:14 10:03   47 40-49  221 F   218 Marcella McCarthy                                                                      

 788   54:31 10:29  132 40-49  523 M   703 Donald Heyer                Orleans,MA                                                    

 831   56:09 10:48   63 40-49  285 F  1072 Fran Elliott                                                                           

 834   56:17 10:49   26 60-69  542 M  1099 Ed Weinberger                                                                          

 883   58:50 11:19   28 50-59  315 F  1163 Terri Colson                                                                           

 914   60:08 11:34    3 60-69  334 F   650 Carolyn Noering             Brewster,MA                                                   

 962   63:16 12:10    1 70-98  364 F   676 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                   

 965   63:38 12:14     Age?    593 M    50 Wes Chadbourne
Old Home Week

Centerville, MA, August 7, 2003

===================================================================

   1   01:49 72:40    1 01-98    1 M  2771 Miles Tuohy                 Bedford,MA                                                    

   9   02:14 89:20    6 01-98    6 M  2772 Jack Tuohy                  Bedford,MA
Old Home Week

Centerville, MA, August 7, 2003

===================================================================

   3   16:09  5:23    1 30-39    2 M   385 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   

   4   16:54  5:38    2 30-39    3 M   256 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                                

   5   16:58  5:39    3 30-39    4 M  2876 Jon Piers                                                                              

   9   18:11  6:04    1 40-49    2 F  2824 Christine Pratt-Gorrill     Centerville,MA                                                

  10   18:56  6:19    1 50-59    8 M  2758 Skip Michaelson                                                                        

  14   19:30  6:30    8 30-39   12 M  2756 Craig Cornwall                                                                         

  17   19:44  6:35    2 40-49   15 M  2814 Tom Warren                  Mashpee,MA                                                    

  20   19:52  6:37    3 50-59   18 M   384 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     

  21   20:00  6:40    3 40-49   19 M  2879 Bill Campbell                                                                          

  22   20:11  6:44    1 20-29    3 F  2822 Patty Germani               Osterville,MA                                                 

  23   20:16  6:45    2 40-49    4 F  2804 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     

  34   21:36  7:12    4 30-39    8 F  2866 June Bertucci               Hyannis,MA                                                    

  38   21:46  7:15    7 50-59   30 M  2746 Wil Kadunc                  Haynnis,MA                                                    

  44   22:17  7:26    4 40-49   10 F   253 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     

  48   22:39  7:33    7 30-39   12 F   326 Natalie Shea                Centervill,MA                                                 

  49   22:46  7:35    9 50-59   37 M  2805 Robert McKechnie            Hyannis,MA                                                    

  56   23:19  7:46   12 40-49   41 M  2867 Andrew Hatch                Centerville,MA                                                

  57   23:25  7:48   12 30-39   42 M  2741 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    

  58   23:34  7:51   10 50-59   43 M   333 Rob Swanson                 Centerville,MA                                                

 128   29:54  9:58   15 40-49   57 F  2891 Nancy Cantella                                                                         

 150   33:23 11:08    1 60-69   72 F   369 Judy Scott                  S Dennis,MA                                                   

 151   33:26 11:09    5 60-69   78 M   272 Peter Buffington            Ny,NY
Hockomock Swamp Rat Summer Series - 3.75 Miles

Avon & Brockton, MA, August 6, 2003

===================================================================

21 Tom Scott Pembroke M 59 26:56 07:11
Steve O'Grady XC Jamboree

Marshfield, MA, August 3, 2003

===================================================================

      11   Tom Kelley              Plymouth  MA        59       47     63       28:39   9:13/M
Vineyard Scoops 5k Tour of Edgartown

Edgartown, MA, August 2, 2003

===================================================================

   57   4/39   F4049   23:24  7:32 Kathleen Thomas        45 F   178 Mashpee MA
Irish Pub Road Race

Harwich, MA, August 2, 2003

===================================================================

   1 KEN GARTNER       M 43   28:57  5:31   1/130  M4049  340 W FALMOUTH MA

   2 JOSEPH NAVAS      M 32   29:19  5:35   1/130  M3039  731 N EASTHAM  MA

   3 GEOF NEWTON       M 36   29:32  5:38   2/130  M3039  750 BREWSTER   MA

   5 BARRY MERRILL     M 45   30:43  5:52   2/130  M4049  529 CENTERVILL MA

  18 SEAN DOHERTY      M 39   33:30  6:23   5/130  M3039  751 CENTERVILL MA

  23 BILL RILEY        M 67   34:01  6:29   1/8    M6069  184 MARSTONS M MA

  24 MIKE WALLACE      M 47   34:06  6:30   7/130  M4049  442 E SANDWICH MA

  28 DON BATES JR      M 55   34:51  6:39   1/76   M5059    2 HARWICH    MA

  32 VINCENT SMITH     M 41   35:15  6:43  10/130  M4049  570 MARSTON MI MA

  41 FRANCO BONFINI    M 39   35:46  6:49   9/130  M3039  443 EASTHAM    MA

  44 CLARENCE ECKERSON M 52   36:11  6:54   2/76   M5059  224 YARMOUTHPO MA

  46 MIKE SELLARS      M 45   36:18  6:55  14/130  M4049  508 MASHPEE    MA

  48 GENE CORMIER      M 55   36:29  6:57   3/76   M5059  626 S. DENNIS  MA

  68 JIM PETERS        M 53   37:37  7:10   4/76   M5059  806 W. YARMOUT MA

  78 TOM NALLY         M 54   38:08  7:16   6/76   M5059  116 S DENNIS   MA

 111 WILHELM KADUNC    M 50   40:01  7:38   8/76   M5059  532 HYANNIS    MA

 112 JENNIFER RYAN     F 33   40:06  7:39   8/87   F3039  456 HARWICH    MA

 128 TOM SCOTT         M 54   40:46  7:46  10/76   M5059  623 PEMBROKE   MA

 185 ROBERT MCKECHNIE  M 52   42:36  8:07  14/76   M5059  804 HYANNIS    MA

 186 GEORGE GRAEBER    M 60   42:43  8:09   3/19   M6099  362 ORLEANS    MA

 207 STEVE TERRY       M 50   43:26  8:17  18/76   M5059  771 S CHATHAM  MA

 228 JOHN J KELLY JR   M 60   43:53  8:22   2/8    M6069  200 HARWICH PO MA

 232 BRIAN KELLY       M 60   43:58  8:23   5/19   M6099  513 N CHATHAM  MA

 261 ROBERT KADUNC     M 36   44:48  8:32  54/130  M3039  531 HYANNIS    MA

 269 JANET KELLY       F 53   44:56  8:34   1/17   F5059  639 N CHATHAM  MA

 422 CRAIG CARCHIDI    M 31   48:58  9:20  87/130  M3039  752 CATAUMET   MA

 439 PAT NALLY         F 52   49:32  9:26   4/17   F5059  117 S DENNIS   MA

 488 JENNIFER CORMIER  F 30   50:50  9:41  46/87   F3039  343 S BOSTON   MA

 572 MARCELLA MCCARTHY F 42   53:39 10:14  33/50   F4049  802 YARMOUTHPO MA

 575 JUDY TERRY        F 50   53:49 10:15   7/17   F5059  772 S CHATHAM  MA

 596 JACK DELAHUNT     M 72   54:57 10:28  15/19   M6099  304 W HARWICH  MA

 648 JOANNE CREEL      F 53   58:48 11:12  11/17   F5059  225 YARMOUTHPO MA

 683 PETER BUFFINGTON  M 67 1:02:20 11:53   7/8    M6069  180 NEW YORK   NY

 693 LUCY DUFFY        F 70 1:03:06 12:02   2/5    F6099  356 BREWSTER   MA

 697 JUDY SCOTT        F 62 1:03:56 12:11   1/2    F6069  209 S DENNIS   MA

 706 DENNIS HANLON     M 59 1:05:08 12:25  75/76   M5059   17 E SANDWICH MA
Timberman Half-Iron and Sprint Triathlons

Gilford, NH, August 17, 2003

===================================================================

  363   623 Patty Germani           29 F OSTERVIL MA  637   46:30 38:45    2:38  403 2:59:50  18.7    2:17  237 1:50:23  8:26 5:41:36  13/40   F25-29   61/203  F
15th Wildman Biathlon

Shelburn to Wildcat Mt., NH, August 9, 2003

===================================================================

    5   2 M3039    77 Dustin Baker         M     10   39:25  6:22    9 1:08:35  19.5    3   36:51 12:17    5 2:24:50

   83  24 M3039    41 Mike Mckenna         M     32   44:13  7:08   84 1:29:37  14.9   92 1:04:50 21:37   83 3:18:39
John J. Kelley Ocean Beach  Road Race

New London, CT, August 2, 2003

===================================================================

241       PETER             WALLAN              60M       1:37:41    Men's Senior, 60-69        0:08:25

318       DICK              DORAN               54M       1:45:10    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  0:09:04

376       KEN               CASSON              57M       1:52:28    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  0:09:42
People's Beach to Beacon 10k

Cape Elizabeth, ME, August 2, 2003

===================================================================

  146  15/345  M3539 0:37:03.8  5:58 0:37:11.8  Jonathan Piers            36 M   4456 E. Sandwich MA

  589  65/345  M3539 0:43:19.8  6:59 0:43:54.6  Michael Ferrari           39 M   2420 Mansfield MA

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.