Monadnock Ridge 9.7M
Jaffrey, NH, June 30, 2001
===================================================================
John Martin       1:46:16


The "Coffee O" Five (Formerly The FTC Friday Night Five)
Falmouth, MA, June 29, 2001
===================================================================
   2 Ken Gartner               W. Falmouth          40  M     30:29


EORC Holyoke Elks 5K XC
Holyoke, MA, June 28, 2001
===================================================================
3	Dave Daggett	  18:32


Hockomock Swamp Rat Summer Series
Brockton, MA, June 27, 2001
===================================================================
18	Nally	        Tom	    Dennis	         26:28
25	Wallan	        Peter 	Sharon	         28:39
26	Doran	        Dick 	Pembroke	     28:52


Chatham Harbor Run and Walk
Chatham, MA, June 24, 2001
===================================================================
   2   34:28  5:34    1 40-49    2 M  2165 Ken Gartner                 W Falmouth,MA
   4   36:56  5:57    1 30-39    4 M  2224 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA
   6   38:07  6:09    2 30-39    6 M  2258 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA
   9   38:47  6:15    2 40-49    9 M  2186 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA
  10   39:00  6:17    3 40-49   10 M  2150 Mike Naughton               Orleans,MA
  13   39:41  6:24    4 30-39   12 M  2290 Jeremy Dodds                Yarmouthport,MA
  18   40:40  6:34    5 40-49   17 M  2316 Larry Belliveau             Chatham,MA
  28   41:34  6:42   10 40-49   27 M  2138 Francis Guido               Yarmouthport,MA
  43   44:15  7:08   14 40-49   40 M  2240 Tim Grace                   Marstons Mills,MA
  45   44:38  7:12   14 30-39   42 M  2204 Everett Swimm               N Chatham,MA
  46   44:58  7:15   15 30-39   43 M  2344 Kurt Martin                 S Orleans,MA
  48   45:05  7:16    6 50-59   45 M  2292 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA
  50   45:42  7:22    3 30-39    4 F  2189 Kelly Gunz                  Chatham,MA
  51   45:44  7:23    7 50-59   47 M  2270 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA
  56   46:24  7:29    9 50-59   52 M  2213 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA
  60   46:40  7:32   10 50-59   55 M  2000 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA
  61   46:54  7:34   19 40-49   56 M  2257 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA
  65   47:17  7:38   11 50-59   60 M  2228 Steve Ryan                  Brewster,MA
  70   47:52  7:43   22 40-49   64 M  2262 Steve Connors               Brewster,MA
  72   48:01  7:45   13 50-59   66 M  2345 Bill Ferguson               Yarmouth Port,MA
  83   48:38  7:51    3 40-49    9 F  2051 Tess Watts                  N Chatham,MA
  94   49:34  8:00   14 50-59   81 M  2191 Robert McKechnie            Hyannis,MA 
  95   49:36  8:00    4 40-49   14 F  2315 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA
 100   49:53  8:03   15 50-59   86 M  2351 Gary Campagna               Brewster,MA
 118   51:17  8:16   17 50-59   97 M  2239 George Graeber              Orleans,MA
 157   54:14  8:45   13 40-49   40 F  2202 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA
 159   54:29  8:47   38 40-49  119 M  2088 Rick Heath                  W Bridgewater,MA
 163   54:44  8:50   27 50-59  122 M  2053 Thomas Radziewicz           S Yarmouth,MA
 211   57:21  9:15   18 40-49   62 F  2227 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA
 237   59:25  9:35    4 60-69  159 M  2058 Jack Delahunt               W Harwich,MA
 241   60:01  9:41   26 30-39   79 F  2052 Janet Radziewicz            S Yarmouth,MA
 249   60:49  9:49   53 40-49  166 M  2324 Steve Terry                 S Chatham,MA
 269   64:28 10:24   32 30-39   93 F  2223 Rebecca Newton              Brewster,MA
 307   71:28 11:32    2 70-79  197 M  2031 Robert Jones                Mansfield,MA
 313   80:28 12:59   44 30-39  115 F  2277 Robyn Quitmeyer             Barnstable,MA 


Chatham Harbor Run and Walk
Chatham, MA, June 24, 2001
===================================================================
   5   35:40 11:30    3 60-69    4 M  1384 Don Heyer                   Orleans,MA                                         


New Charles River Run
Brighton, MA, June 24, 2001
===================================================================
  208 GREG ERNST                539 41 M4049 CLYDE 1:16:19


POW-MIA
Boston, MA, June 24, 2001
===================================================================
 147 0:48:46  7:52   24 50-59  131 M   528 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                         446 1:12:12 11:39   59 50-59  312 M    21 Dennis Hanlon               E Sandwich,MA                                                     


Sheriff's 5K
Ludlow, MA, June 24, 2001
===================================================================
  6	18:54	Natalie Shea         35F


Bob McCourt Race
Harwich, MA, June 23, 2001
===================================================================
   9   18:32  5:59    2 30-39    9 M   490 Mike Herlihy
  10   18:38  6:01    2 40-49   10 M   303 Francis Guido               Yaramouthport,MA
  11   18:45  6:03    3 40-49   11 M   270 Mike Sellars                Mashpee,MA
  13   19:02  6:08    5 40-49   13 M    94 Skip Michaelson             Centerville,MA
  32   20:45  6:42    1 60-69   29 M   427 Bill Masterson
  34   20:59  6:46    7 30-39   31 M   379 Kurt Martin
  71   22:18  7:12   17 30-39   57 M  1004 Steve Edwards
  73   22:19  7:12    1 40-49   14 F   432 Sharyn Greenleaf
  89   23:01  7:25    2 50-59   16 F   342 Janet Jordan
  95   23:12  7:29    5 50-59   76 M   402 Tom Keith                   E Dennis,MA
  96   23:19  7:31    6 50-59   77 M   341 Brian Kelly                 Sandwoch,MA
 112   24:01  7:45    3 50-59   22 F   124 Patricia Nally              South Dennis,MA
 128   24:42  7:58   38 40-49  100 M   170 Bruce Stello                Harwich Port,MA
 173   25:55  8:22   43 30-39  128 M   428 Mike Wallace
 203   26:36  8:35   12 40-49   55 F   229 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA
 228   27:16  8:48    4 50-59   69 F   442 Cheryl Ferguson
 250   27:52  8:59   30 30-39   79 F    11 Janet Radziewicz            South Yarmouth,MA
 253   27:55  9:00   57 40-49  170 M   306 Stephen Terry               S Chatham,MA
 261   28:06  9:04   20 40-49   84 F   148 Judy Terry                  South Chatham,MA
 267   28:33  9:13   34 30-39   88 F   368 Rebecca Newton              Brewster,MA


27th Paul Mailman Montpelier 10M
Montpelier, VT, June 23, 2001
===================================================================
21	103	Peter Wallan		58	Sharon, MA		1:25:27


"Coffee O" Five (formerly The FTC Friday Night Five)
Falmouth, MA, June 22, 2001
===================================================================
   2 Ken Gartner               W. Falmouth          40  M     30:29
   5 Bill Riley                Marstons Mills       65  M     34:19
   8 Mike Mullo                Falmouth             64  M     35:24
  32 Elizabeth Jazowski        Falmouth             49  F     42:43


Hockomock Swamp Rat Summer Series
Brockton, MA, June 20, 2001
===================================================================
9	Nally	        Tom	Dennis	         26:38
22	Doran	        Dick 	Pembroke	 29:45


3rd Annual Clancy - Darling Road Race
Pembroke, MA, June 17, 2001
===================================================================
   6   401 Scott, Tom             52  7:48    39:01.19                         
  13   898 Doran, Dick            51  9:33    47:48.80                         


Children's Museum of Easton 5 Mile Road Race
Easton, MA, June 17, 2001
===================================================================
  201  89 KELLEY TOM          56 M PLYMOUTH        MA          47:57  9:36 


Fairhaven Father's Day 10K Road Race
Fairhaven, MA, June 17, 2001
===================================================================
  100 William Riley                 11  65 M Marstons Mill MA   45:42  7:22
  108 Wilhelm Kadunc               454  48 M Hyannis       MA   46:12  7:27
  204 Robert Kadunc                453  34 M Hyannis       MA   50:37  8:09
  519 Dennis J. Hanlon              19  57 M E Sandwich    MA 1:09:36 11:13


McKeon Post Run & Walk
Dorchester, MA, June 17, 2001
===================================================================
 188   45:02 10:36    8 60-98  144 M    89 Wes Chadbourne              Plympton,MA                                        


Whirlaway 10K Summer Classic
Methuen, MA, June 17, 2001
===================================================================
   88   137 STEVE VAITONES      45 M  16 M4049 WALTHAM MA           48:38  7:50


Hilltop AA - Robert B. North 10K
Kingston, MA, June 16, 2001
===================================================================
  28 DICK DORAN        M 52   8/11   M5059   30 PEMBROKE   MA   53:37  8:38
  38 WES CHADBOURNE    M 67   3/5    M6099   21 PLYMPTON   MA 1:08:39 11:03


Mt Washington Road Race, 16 June, 2001
Pinkham Notch, NH, June 16, 2001
===================================================================
   75   8/129  M4549 1:27:34 11:32 JOHN MARTIN               49 M   HYANNIS MA                463 CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB


Mt Washington Road Race, 16 June, 2001
Pinkham Notch, NH, June 16, 2001
===================================================================
   25   6/49   F3539 1:36:44 12:44 CHRISTINE PRATT-GORRILL   38 F   CENTERVILLE MA           W182 CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB
  182  14/22   F5054 2:20:20 18:28 JANET JORDAN              51 F   SANDWICH MA              W106 CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB


The "Coffee O" Five (formerly the FTC Friday Night Five)
Falmouth, MA, June 15, 2001
===================================================================
   1 Ken Gartner               W. Falmouth          40  M     27:57
   2 Adam Polakowski           W. Yarmouth          32  M     29:28
  10 Mike Mullo                Falmouth             64  M     35:58


EORC Holyoke Elks 5K XC
Holyoke, MA, June 14, 2001
===================================================================
2	Dave Daggett		18:46 			


22nd Annual GSH Summer Sizzler Series - 5K
Springfield, MA, June 13, 2001
===================================================================
 2	19:54   Dave Daggett           35M  ---


Hockomock Swamp Rat Summer Series
Brockton, MA, June 13, 2001
===================================================================
11	Nally	        Tom	Dennis	         26:04
16	Wallan	        Peter 	Sharon	         27:24
28	Doran	        Dick 	Pembroke	 29:40


24th Annual Milton 10K Road Race
Milton, MA, June 12, 2001
===================================================================
 684   65:34 10:35   11 60-98  437 M    81 Wes Chadbourne              Plympton,MA


Khoury's Summer Steamer
Somerville, MA, June 10, 2001
===================================================================
   98 KATE NAPLES             33 F3039    X  CCAC                 29:42  7:25
  118 TOM SCOTT               52 M5059                            30:55  7:43
  123 PETER WALLAN            58 M5059       HSR                  31:06  7:46
  144 DICK DORAN              52 M5059       CCAC                 32:26  8:06
  238 GREGORY ERNST           41 M4049 X     CCAC                 39:39  9:54
  248 WES CHADBOURNE          67 M6069       CCAC                 41:27 10:21


Nantucket Iron Teams Relay
Nantucket, MA, June 10, 2001
===================================================================
    1    60 T   MT VERNON                           DON BATES            STEVE YANKOCY        MARK SUGARMEYER      ROBIN HEWITT         DAVE JOHNSON         GEOFF NEWTON         2:37:29
    2    59 T   ACK TRAC                            DON FAY              FRANK POWERS         BRIAN DOLTE          TRACY ULLATHORNE     JOHN HANSON          DON FAY              2:37:57
   39    37 T   THE GREEN MACHINE                   SHARYN GREENLEAF     SETH GREENLEAF       EVERETT SWIMM        TESS WATTS           ZACHARY GREENLEAF    VINCENT SMITH        3:34:38


NETT - Sprint I Triathlon
Hyannis, MA, June 9, 2001
===================================================================
    1   1/14   ELITEM       1   GEORGE BENT               36 M CENTERVILLE MA            11    4:22    1   25:55    2   20:43   51:00
   28   6/117  M3034      384   MATTHEW THEODORE          30 M MASHPEE MA               200    5:43   32   29:37   37   23:11   58:31
   58   3/32   M4549      791   STEPHEN EDWARDS           45 M HYANNIS MA                74    4:59   41   29:56  134   25:33 1:00:28
   71  15/84   M3539      561   MIKE HERLIHY              36 M BREWSTER MA               45    4:45   94   32:15   59   23:41 1:01:11    0:30
   72  16/117  M3034      402 F JEREMY DODDS              32 M YARMOUTHPORT MA                                     73   24:10 1:01:14
  123   6/6    ELITEF      16   JANE ZEE-ZOUFALY          43 F CENTERVILLE MA            53    4:48  122   32:59  192   26:42 1:04:29
  333  25/54   M4044      779 C STEVEN PUTNAM             44 M SANDWICH MA              423    6:45  168   34:17  520   32:00 1:13:02
  458   2/9    F4549      838 A JACKIE MCDONOUGH          49 F E SANDWICH MA            308    6:18  492   40:28  453   30:39 1:17:25
  548  39/63   F3539      637 A ELLEN GUTERMUTH           38 F CENTERVILLE MA           435    6:47  473   40:08  629   34:37 1:21:32
  567   1/1    F6064      877   MARTHA EDWARDS            61 F W YARMOUTH MA            698    8:30  565   42:02  515   31:51 1:22:23
  632  15/24   F4044      688 F JACKIE BROWNE             40 F SANDWICH MA              650    8:00  631   44:20  586   33:33 1:25:53
  688  19/24   F4044      738 F MARCIA DUGGAN             42 F SANDWICH MA              378    6:33  700   47:53  663   35:36 1:30:02
  751   3/3    M7099      883   JOSEPH SHEA               70 M SAGAMORE BEACH MA        730    9:05  736   51:15  746   45:51 1:46:11

FTC "Coffee O" Five Falmouth, MA, June 8, 2001 =================================================================== 3 Ken Gartner W. Falmouth 40 M 30:17 22nd Annual GSH Summer Sizzler Series 8K Springfield, MA, June 6, 2001 =================================================================== 2 30:23 Dave Daggett 35M --- Hockomock Swamp Rat Summer Series Brockton, MA, June 6, 2001 =================================================================== 35 Doran Dick Pembroke 31:29 Barnstable Village Road Race Barnstable, MA, June 3, 2001 =================================================================== 1 ADAM POLAKOWSKI W.YARMOUTH 32 M 29:27 05:53 2 DON FOSS HYANNIS 33 M 29:44 05:56 4 KEN COLMER YARMOUTHPORT 44 M 30:28 06:05 5 MIKE HERLIHY BREWSTER 37 M 31:18 06:15 7 FRANCIS GUIDO YARMOUTHPORT 41 M 31:30 06:17 8 CLARENCE ECKERSON YARMOUTHPORT 50 M 33:10 06:37 9 CATHY KLIM CUMMAQUID 52 F 33:31 06:42 10 VAN MORRILL MARSTONS MILLS 35 M 34:00 06:47 11 CHRIS SABATINI CENTERVILLE 39 M 34:02 06:48 12 BILL MASTERSON CENTERVILLE 63 M 34:08 06:49 13 LARRY SPENCER BARNSTABLE 47 M 34:14 06:50 15 DAVID MASON COTUIT 50 M 34:33 06:54 16 MARY PEABODY DENNIS 46 F 35:11 07:02 21 TOM NALLY W. BARNSTABLE 51 M 36:11 07:14 24 WILHELM KADUNC HYANNIS 48 M 36:32 07:18 26 BILL FERGUSON YARMOUTHPORT 54 M 36:44 07:20 31 NATALIE SHEA CENTERVILLE 31 F 38:23 07:40 34 CHERYL FALLETTI YARMOUTHPORT 53 F 39:17 07:51 40 GEORGE GRAEBER ORLEANS 58 M 40:14 08:02 56 RON WINNER HYANNIS 49 M 42:22 08:28 62 JUDY TERRY S. CHATHAM 48 F 43:50 08:45 63 JANE HATTEMER OSTERVILLE 49 F 43:53 08:46 64 CHERYL FERGUSON YARMOUTHPORT 53 F 44:26 08:53 65 STACEY FOSTER W.BARNSTABLE 24 F 44:48 08:57 67 JANE LOVELETTE YARMOUTHPORT 48 F 44:59 08:59 68 JACK DELAHUNT WEST HARWICH 70 M 45:01 09:00 93 THOMAS RADZIEWICZ S. YARMOUTH 57 M 50:11 10:02 96 JOANNE CREEL YARMOUTHPORT 51 F 52:04 10:24 PACK MONADNOCK 10-MILER Witon, NH, June 3, 2001 =================================================================== 10 4/60 43 PAUL FENDLER 45 M HYANNIS CCAC 1:10:41 7:04 25 9/60 30 JOHN MARTIN 49 M HYANNIS CCAC 1:16:11 7:37 54 4/35 22 KEVIN PETROVEK 50 M HYANNIS CCAC 1:21:11 8:07 Big Man Run Wellfleet, MA, June 2, 2001 =================================================================== 3 31:15 6:15 1 40-49 3 M 162 Skip Michaelson Cruiserweight (176-189L 5 31:34 6:19 2 40-49 5 M 144 Francis Guido Cruiserweight (176-189L 26 35:33 7:07 6 50-98 26 M 91 Tom Nally S Dennis,MA Light Heavyweight (161- 35 36:44 7:21 10 40-49 35 M 158 Larry Belliveau Welterweight (136-147Lb 43 38:04 7:37 8 50-98 43 M 104 Brian Kelly Heavyweight (190-210Lbs 51 39:14 7:51 30 01-39 51 M 87 Edward Conlin Brewster,MA Light Heavyweight (161- 53 39:36 7:55 14 40-49 53 M 118 Dwight Pfundstein Heavyweight (190-210Lbs 83 49:53 9:59 23 40-49 83 M 80 Gregory Ernst N Weymouth,MA Muhammad Ali (226-240Lb Jackson Covered Bridge Footrace Jackson, NH, June 2, 2001 =================================================================== 31 7/12 M3539 46:37 7:31 BILL CAMPBELL 38 M 167 YARMOUTHPORT MA 24th Annual Bristol 10-Mile Foot Race Bristol, RI, June 2, 2001 =================================================================== 73 WALLAN PETER 58 M SHARON MA 1:19:29 7:57 FTC Friday Night Five Falmouth, MA, June 1, 2001 =================================================================== 2 Ken Gartner W. Falmouth 40 M 30:27
none