CCAC Member Results: September 2000

Results are listed in reverse chronological order.


167th FTC Friday Night Five
Falmouth, MA, September 1, 2000
===================================================================
7 Mike Mullo Falmouth 63 M 34:11
42 Elizabeth Jazowski Falmouth 64 F 45:00

Cape Ann 25K
Gloucester, MA, September 4, 2000
===================================================================
28 18/232 M2039 1:39:05 6:23 FRANK POWERS 36 M 889 PROVIDENCE RI
121 72/232 M2039 1:51:20 7:11 BOB BROWN 37 M 787 NATICK MA
413 172/289 M4059 2:10:12 8:23 PETER WALLAN 57 M 780 SHARON MA
420 58/188 F2039 2:10:52 8:26 KATE NAPLES 33 F 481 EAST SANDWICH MA HSR
683 51/85 F4059 2:28:20 9:33 JOANNE CORSANO 46 F 327 BUZZARDS BAY 

St. Charles Children’s Home 5 K
Rochester, NH, September 4, 2000
===================================================================
285 30/32 M3039 29:41 9:34 SEAN DOHERTY 36 M 297 CENTERVILLE MA


NETT – Sprint 2 Triathlon
Hyannis, MA, September 9, 2000
===================================================================
1 1/5 ELITEM 1 GEORGE BENT 35 M CENTERVILLE MA 2 5:22 2 26:09 6 21:52 53:23
13 4/72 M3539 585 GEORGE GOMES 38 M E SANDWICH MA 118 7:28 22 29:39 11 22:26 59:33
18 6/72 M3539 487 MIKE HERLIHY 35 M BREWSTER MA 42 6:37 38 31:01 14 22:40 1:00:18
29 2/3 ELITEF 4 CHRISTINE PRATT-GORRILL 37 F CENTERVILLE MA 59 6:52 84 32:29 9 22:07 1:01:28
53 7/82 M3034 407 GEOF NEWTON 33 M BREWSTER MA 419 9:36 99 32:46 4 21:33 1:03:55
55 3/3 ELITEMM 10 STEPHEN EDWARDS 44 M HYANNIS MA 53 6:49 40 31:02 100 26:11 1:04:02
276 44/66 M4044 747 C STEVEN PUTNAM 43 M SANDWICH MA 245 8:36 159 34:33 435 32:46 1:15:55
281 13/29 M4549 799 C RUSSELL HUBLER 47 M BREWSTER MA 124 7:35 275 36:47 385 31:44 1:16:06
437 1/1 F6064 865 MARTHA EDWARDS 60 F W YARMOUTH MA 561 10:55 367 38:41 427 32:37 1:22:13
486 13/21 F4549 817 A JACKIE MCDONOUGH 49 F E SANDWICH MA 422 9:36 544 43:06 405 32:01 1:24:43
631 3/3 M7099 871 JOSEPH SHEA 70 M SAGAMORE BEACH MA 601 11:26 559 43:43 637 43:47 1:38:56

Run to the Rock 10K
Plymouth, MA, September 9, 2000
===================================================================
53 0:54:11 8:44 16 40-49 39 M 347 Mark Linse Sandwich,MA 

Run to the Rock Half-Marathon
Plymouth, MA, September 9, 2000
===================================================================
16 1:34:35 7:13 6 40-49 15 M 679 Robert Fessler Centerville,MA 
61 1:49:36 8:22 1 50-59 15 F 610 Janet Jordan 
101 1:58:01 9:01 16 50-59 71 M 751 George Johnson Manomet,MA 

Maple Leaf Half Marathon & Team Relay
Manchester, VT, September 10, 2000
===================================================================
81 2/9 M6069 1:47:01 8:10 LARRY DECKER 60 M 270 GUILDERLAND NY

25th Run Around the Block
Block Island, RI, September 10, 2000
===================================================================
401 DICK DORAN 51M 1:33:05 Mens Grand Master (50-59)

4TH ANNUAL TIM WHITE ALL/BRIGHT 5K CHALLENGE
Brighton, MA, September 10, 2000
===================================================================
44 308 TOM SCOTT, 50, PEMBROKE MA, 1st M50-59 22:53 7:23
224 379 WES CHADBOURNE, 67, PLYMPTON MA, 3rd M60-69 29:58 9:40

Brewery Exchange Classic 5K
Lowell, MA, September 10, 2000
===================================================================
151 WILLIAM RILEY M 64 MARSTONS M MA 18:22 5:55 BAA
202 BILL LORD M 56 HYANNISPOR MA 19:22 6:15 GSH
349 JEFF ERNST M 36 WESTFORD MA 22:28 7:15 CCAC
468 JOE CURLEY M 62 MARLBORO MA 25:33 8:15 TVFR
538 GREGORY ERNST M 40 RANDOLPH MA 29:31 9:31 CCAC
82 KATE NAPLES F 33 EAST SANDW MA 21:51 7:03

Medfield 5K
Medfield, MA, September 16, 2000
===================================================================
71 24:57 8:03 2 60-98 54 M 100 Bernie Swansey S Yarmouth,MA

Natick 5K
Natick, MA, September 16, 2000
===================================================================
46 21:57 7:05 5 20-29 45 M 314 Joseph Shea Natick,MA 

Wrentham 5K Crackerbarrel
Wrentham, MA, September 16, 2000
===================================================================
87 22:59 7:25 9 50-59 70 M 191 Peter Wallan Sharon,MA 

Doc Linskey Road Race
Cambridge, MA, September 17, 2000
===================================================================
62 DUKE HUTCHINSON M 53 6/101 M5059 23 WATERTOWN MA 32:49 6:34

SIDS
Hingham, MA, September 17, 2000
===================================================================
130 0:57:20 9:15 21 30-39 45 F 248 Jackie Browne Sandwich,MA 

K’s for Caring 5K
Boston, MA, September 20, 2000
===================================================================
14 1/10 M5059 20:19 6:33 DUKE HUTCHINSON 53 M 173 WATERTOWN MA

33rd Cod Fish Bowl Cross Country Meet
Boston, MA, September 23, 2000
===================================================================
115 493 Shaun Merrill 04 Bentley College 5:50 28:49.2 88

Amherst Invitational
Amherst, MA, September 23, 2000
===================================================================
3 380 Monahan, Colby 02 Dennis Yarmouth HS 5:39 16:04.85 3

Party Lite 2 Mile Walk and 10K Run
Plymouth, MA, September 23, 2000
===================================================================
Tom Scott 48:24.3 23 51 M 104 7.48 Pembroke 

Marshfield Road Runners 20K
Marshfield, MA, September 24, 2000
===================================================================
8 Christopher F. Ryan Monument Beach 132 53 1 M 50-59 1:21:56 6:38/M
53 Francis Guido Yarmouthport MA 144 40 18 M 40-49 1:35:05 7:42/M
56 Robert Kadunc Hyannis MA 130 33 27 M 0-39 1:36:06 7:47/M
59 Vincent Smith Marstons Mills 164 38 29 M 0-39 1:36:41 7:50/M
71 Brian Kelly Sagamore Beach 170 57 4 M 50-59 1:39:34 8:04/M
72 Kate Naples East Sandwich 33 33 36 F 0-39 1:40:00 8:06/M
88 Janet Jordan Sandwich MA 90 51 1 F 50-59 1:43:34 8:23/M
191 Gregory R. Ernst Randolph MA 128 40 49 M 40-49 2:22:53 11:34/M

Truro Treasures 2000 5K Pamet River Run
Truro, MA, September 24, 2000
===================================================================
7 20:05 Tom Nally 1st M50-59
10 20:34 Tom Keith 3rd M50-59
20 21:49 Bill Ferguson 8th M50-59
27 22:21 Kathleen Richards 2nd F40-49
37 24:06 Pat Nally 3rd F40-49
59 28:09 Joan Mark 1st F60-69

Clarence Demar Marathon
Keene, NH, September 24, 2000
===================================================================
37 2/39 M5059 3:17:10 7:32 BILL LORD 56 M 3 HYANNISPORT MA
116 48/88 M4049 3:43:58 8:33 STEVEN FALLETTI 42 M 306 YARMOUTHPORT MA
217 28/39 M5059 4:30:42 10:20 PETER WALLAN 58 M 234 SHARON MA

Amherst High XC Invitational
Amherst, MA, September 25, 2000
===================================================================
3 380 Monahan, Colby 02 Dennis Yarmouth HS 5:39 16:04.85 3

NH Marathon & 10K
Bristol, NH, September 30, 2000
===================================================================
25 9/26 M2039 3:40:09 8:24 VINCENT SMITH 38 M 120 MARSTON MILLS MA

Stonehill College XC Invitational
North Easton, MA, September 30, 2000
===================================================================
48 44 14 SHAUN MERRILL BENTLEY 30:01 6:01

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.