CCAC On The Road 2000

Notable performances from some CCAC club members who traveled around the world.  Results are listed in reverse chronological order.


MANCHESTER ROAD RACE
Manchester, CT, November 23, 2000, 4.748 Miles, 11,000 runners.
 
30:36 Duke Hutchinson,53, 13th M50-59, #362 overall,
32:32 George Graeber,58, 21st M50-59, #610 overall,
32:39 Bill Masterson,62, 2nd M60-69, #630 overall.
 
 
The LaSalle Bank Chicago Marathon
Chicago, IL, October 22, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
7096 3:49:08 18F5054 Janet Jordan
 
 
Detroit Marathon
Detroit, MI, October 15, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
*** 4:20:09 *** Joanne Corsano
 
 
Hartford 5K
Hartford, CT, October 14, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
049 21:10 2M6064 Bill Masterson
525 33:12 10F5054 Joanne Creel
 
 
Hartford Marathon
Hartford, CT, October 14, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
180 3:22:00 12M5054 Bob Eckerson*
* Boston Qualifier
 
 
Marshfield 20K
Marshfield, MA, September 24, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
007 01:21:51 1M5059 Chris Ryan
 
 
F.I.R.M. Half Iron Triathlon
Narragansett, RI, September 10, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
*** 04:51:24 *M2024 Duncan Smith-Rohrberg
*** 05:06:19 *M3539 Mike Herlihy
*** 05:19:14 *M5054 Bob Eckerson
*** 05:22:11 *F4044 Jane Zee-Zoufaly
*** 05:35:28 *F5054 Karen Smith-Rohrberg
*** 06:27:24 *M4044 Michael Parker
 
 
Ironman Canada
British Columbia, CAN, August 27, 2000
2.4M swim, 112M bike, 26.2M run
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
*** 11:09:28 *** Wayne Nichols
 
 
Bay State Triathlon - Long Course
Medford, MA, August 20, 2000
1M swim, 38M bike, 9.5M run
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
*** 3:24:12 1M35-39 George Gomes
*** 3:30:50 4M35-39 Mike Herlihy
 
 
Bay State Triathlon - Short Course
Medford, MA, August 20, 2000
1/2M swim, 19M bike, 4.5M run
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
*** 1:43:03 1MEF Jane Zee-Zoufaly
*** 1:45:31 1MEM Steve Edwards
 
 
Ironman USA
Lake Placid, NY, July 30, 2000
2.4M swim, 112M bike, 26.2M run
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
932 13:15:00 65M45-49 Bob Eckerson
 
 
Carver Cranberry 5 Miler
Carver, MA, July 29, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
068 35:28 *** Tom Scott
241 50:34 *** Wes Chadbourne
 
 
Destination Plymouth
Plymouth, MA, July 23, 2000
1/2M swim, 12M bike, 4M run
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
*** 1:09:57 6M35-39 Mike Herlihy
*** 1:11:01 4M40-44 Mike Parker
*** 1:24:00 4F20-24 Lauren Nally
 
 
Stuttgart 11K Road Race
Stuttgart, July 22, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
*** 47:30 *** Mjr. Chris Sabatini
 
 
Jim Kane Sugar Bowl 5 Miler
Boston, MA, July 20, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
308 35:17 *** Tom Scott
1490 48:30 *** Wes Chadbourne
 
 
Danskin Women's Triathlon
Wrentham, MA, July 16, 2000
1/2M swim, 11M bike, 3.1M run
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
*** 1:19:18 24F20-24 Lauren Nally
 
 
Nantasket Seaside 4 Mile Run
Hull, MA, July 15, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
001 20:59 *** Mike Merrill
054 28:23 *** Tom Scott
253 39:38 *** Wes Chadbourne
 
 
Pilgrim Road Race
Plymouth, MA, July 15, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
107 41:37 *** Robert Kadunc 1st Clydesdale
 
 
Fairlee Great Triathlon
Fairlee, VT, July 9, 2000
3/4M swim, 24M bike, 5M run
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
*** 1:56:18 1M45-49 Wayne Nichols
*** 2:05:57 9M35-39 Mike Herlihy
*** 2:09:01 *** George Gomes
 
 
Utica Boilermaker 2000 9.3 miles
Utica, NY, July 9, 2000
 
Frank Guido        1:10:59
Tom Nally          1:11:06
Tom Scott          1:13:55
Steve Terry        1:16:50
Antonia Asa-Thomas 1:17:15
Dick Doran         1:20:24
Pat Nally          1:24:44
Ed Weinberger      1:26:19
Janet McKenzie     1:27:34
Judy Terry         1:31:22
Wes Chadbourne     1:45:57
Shelly Whitehead   2:02:59
 
 
Mattapoisett 30th Annual Five Mile
Mattapoisett, MA July 2, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
028 31:30 1M50-59 Chris Ryan
 
 
Fairhaven 10K
Fairhaven, MA, June 18, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
021 38:41 1M60-69 Bill Riley,
105 44:46 14M45-49 Wilhelm Kadunc.
 
 
Hilltop 10K
Kingston, MA, June 17, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
022 50:04 *** Tom Scott
050 74:45 *** Wes Chadbourne
 
 
Summer Steamer
Somerville, MA, June 11, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
097 30:09 *** Tom Scott
231 42:29 *** Wes Chadbourne
 
 
Market Square Day 10K
Portsmouth, NH, June 10, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
161 38:37 2M60-69 Bill Riley.
 
 
Corrib Classic 5K
West Roxbury, MA, June 4, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
040 18:42 9M40-54 Kevin Petrovek
045 18:53 2M55-69 Bill Riley
052 19:10 12M40-54 Duke Hutchinson
173 22:00 6M55-69 Brian Kelly
581 26:24 17F40-54 Janet Jordan
 
 
Blackwater-Eagleman 2000 Triathlon
Cambridge, MD, June 4, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
*** 4:40:37 3M45-49 Wayne Nichols
*** 5:13:28 *** Mike Parker
 
 
Wet'N'Wild Triathlon
Marlborough, MA, June, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
154 1:17:29 2F20-24 Lauren Nally
 
 
US Coastguard Air Station Duathlon
Otis AFB, MA, May 27, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
004 1:02:21 *** Joe Carroll/Bob Brewster
*** 1:05:02 2M55-59 Brian Kelly
*** 1:10:32 *** Bill Lord
*** 1:14:45 2F45-49 Martha Flaherty
*** 1:32:34 1M65-69 Wes Chadbourne
*** 1:40:49 *** JoAnne Creel
 
 
Dartmouth Pride 5K
Dartmouth, MA, May 20, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
003 19:12 1M50-59 Chris Riley
 
 
The Flying Pig Marathon
Cincinnati, OH, May 14, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
*** 3:20:09 *** Pete Stringer
*** 4:11:59 *** Jane Hattemer
 
 
Sudbury Sprint Triathlon
Sudbury, MA, May 7, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
*** 46:58 3F40-44 Kathleen Thomas
*** 55:15 9M55-59 Bill Lord
*** 1:29:03 5F55-59 Linda Lord
 
 
Wrentham Duathlon
Wrentham, MA, April 16, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GROUP PLC NAME
*** 1:03:26 5M35-39 Mike Herlihy
 
 
Run For The Kids 5K
Taunton, MA, April 9, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
004 19:12 1M50+ Chris Ryan
080 37:11 4F50-59 Sue O'Brien
085 39:33 12F40-49 Rory Slye
 
 
New Bedford Half Marathon
New Bedford, MA, March 19, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
048 1:23:51 13M31 Don Foss
054 1:23:51 13M44 Mike Naughton
061 1:24:12 1M63 Bill Riley
093 1:27:02 16M39 Dave Humphreys
197 1:32:51 48M43 Rob Fessler
230 1:34:11 5M58 Pete Stringer
288 1:36:42 33M49 Bob Eckerson
320 1:37:47 25M50 Steve Ryan
340 1:38:35 38M47 Wil Kadunc
437 1:42:00 14M57 Brian Kelly
491 1:43:27 14F31 Kathy Malkasian
514 1:44:14 64M32 Bob Kadunc
655 1:48:32 3F50 Janet Jordan
870 1:55:06 35M59 Russ Damon
874 1:55:23 106M45 Larry Belliveau
977 1:58:37 40M58 Joe Weinberger
1053 2:00:56 22F48 Jane Hattemer
1067 2:01:31 164M41 Joe Carroll
1326 2:20:13 12F50 Joanne Creel
1363 2:26:21 186M40 Greg Ernst
1364 2:26:37 10M66 Wes Chadbourne
 
 
St. Daddy's Day Road Race
Jamestown, RI, March 19, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
045 20:28 12M40-49 James Burgess
064 21:24 1F40-49 Kathleen Thomas
082 23:05 9M40-49 Dwight Pfundstein
 
 
Ballycotton Ten Miler
Ballycotton, County Cork, Ireland, March 12, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
309 67:28 160M20-39 Chris Sabatini
383 69:36 42M45-49 Bob Eckerson
421 70:21 4M60-64 Bill Masterson
1183 107:39 20F50-54 Joanne Creel
 
 
Frosty 5K
Newport, RI, February 20, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
069 21:08 16M40-49 James Burgess
080 21:48 2F40-49 Kathleen Thomas
127 22:58 27M40-49 Dwight Pfundstein
 
 
Gasparilla 15K
Florida, February 12, 2000
 
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
100 57:43 1M60-99 Bill Riley
216 61:21 5M55-59 Bill Lord
 
 
Ocala Marathon
Florida, February 6, 2000
PLC TIME AGE-GRP PLC NAME
*** *** 7M40-44 Mike Wallace

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.